Christian Rodska


Real name: Christian Rodskjaer
Born:
5 September 1945, Cullercoats, Northumberland
Parents:

Married:
Jacqueline
Children:

  1. Ben
  2. Camile

Contact: c/o Evans & Reiss

Played: Mr Newton (30 July - 13 August1980)

TV credits include: Follyfoot (Yorkshire, 1971-73) as Rod Stryker; The Exercise; Night People; Tenko Reunion (BBC1) as Duncan; The Eagle of the Ninth; Oliver Twist; Bergerac (BBC1) as Bernard; The Galactic Garden; The Diary of Anne Frank; The Stars Look Down (Granada) as Arthur Barras; This Year, Next Year; Hallelujah; The Nesbitts Are Coming; Number 10; In Loving Memory; The World Cup - A Captain's Tale; The Fifteen Streets; Taggart (Scottish) as Alexander Dewar; Wish Me Luck; Battalion; Dramarama; Snakes and Loofahs; Brookside (Channel 4) as Dr O'Rourke; Campion; The Bill; Spooks; Thatcher: The Final Days; Casualty; Maigret; Spender (BBC1) as Supt George Ellis; Michael Winner's True Crimes; Medics; Candler & Co; Licensed to Live; Casualty; Wycliffe; Sharpe's Mission

Film credits include: Les Misérables; The Reckoning; Penny gold; The Likely Lads; Seperate Rooms



Can you update or amend this profile? Let us know

Want to send some general mail to corrie.net? mailbox@corrie.net

corrie.net

Back to
Actors index

Back to
Profiles index

Back to corrie.net